Members of Water Treatment Lab

> Home 

PhD Candidates - Water & Environmental Science Program

Mr. Tran Duc Minh Hai (MEXT scholar)         Membrane separation technologies for water reuse applications
Ms. Alena Popova (University's fellowship) Water recycling technologies for mining wastewater
Mr. Te Minh Son (University's fellowship) Membrane fouling mitigation by micro-bubbles
Mr. Nam Duhyeon (University's fellowship) Membrane fouling mitigation by ultrasound
Ms. Aneeza Abdul Sattar                                               Membrane modification using graphene oxide

Master students - Water & Environmental Science Program

Ms. Nguyen Hanh Hoa   Anaerobic digestion of concentrated wastewater 

Ms. Tran Thi Hoang Yen    Auto-counting technologies of bacteria and odor-producing algae
Mr. Qadri Zakee    LCA and LCCA of nanofiltration

Ms. Hue Thi Ngo    Moringa Oleifera for membrane fouling mitigation

Ms. Paveenuch Akaraparthanameitee    Membrane modification using carbon dots

*Mr David Luneta  - Leave of absence

Alumni

2022-2024   Radamanee Rattanakom -M.Eng.
2021-2023    Nguyen Hai Son -M.Eng.   
2021-2023    Khishigbadrakh Baska -M.Eng.
2021-2023    Mai Phuong Doan -M.Eng.
2021-2023    Ung Linh Chi -M.Eng.
2019-2022     My Thi Tra Ngo - D.Eng.
2020-2022    Sandrine Boivin - D.Eng.
2020-2022    Diep Quoc Binh -M.Eng.
2019–2021    An Vu Minh –M.Eng.
2019–2021    Januario Vieira –M.Eng.
2018–2020    Tanki Mochochoko –M.Eng.
2018–2020    Truc Pham –M.Eng.
2018–2020    Kaoru Oda –M.Eng.
2018–2019    Yuki Egawa –B.Eng.
2017–2019    Hoang Tram Anh –M.Eng.
2016–2018    Katalo Ronald – M.Eng.
2016–2018    Nguyen Hoang Kha – M.Eng.
2017–2018    Hiroshi Yamasaki – B.Eng.
2017–2018    Kaho Yamada – B.Eng.
2015–2017    George Anioke – M.Eng.
2016–2017    Shunya Masaki – B.Eng.
2016–2017    Shiori Iriguchi – B.Eng.
2016–2017    Ami Kamimura – B.Eng.
2015–2017    Ta Vu Thuc Anh – M.Eng.
2015–2017    Nam Du hyeon – M.Eng.

Exchange students

2023 (2 months)   Jenna Lofti  
2023 (3 months)   Phan Ta Hoang Nhi